Meet our staff

Senior Leaders 

Mr P Graham
Principal
Mrs C Horton-Hale
Senior Vice Principal
Mrs K Losper
Assistant Principal
Achievement and Attainment Lead

Year 3 and 4 Lead/ Year 4 Teacher
Miss E Westerman
 Assistant Principal
Year 6 Class Teacher
Year 5 and 6 Lead
Mrs V Chadderton
Assistant Principal
 
Mrs T Short
SENCO
Safeguarding Officer
Mrs S Whitehead
TA Manager
Safeguarding Officer
 
  Mrs A Eldridge
Assistant Principal
EYFS Lead

Miss K McDonaugh
Assistant Principal 
Year 1/2 Lead/Teacher

 

Nursery

Mrs A Eldridge
Assistant Principal
EYFS Lead
Mr G Crump-Jones
Nursery Lead
Miss K Ellison
Nursery Teacher
Mrs L Baguley
Nursery Teaching Assistant

Reception

 
Miss K Girvan
Reception Lead

Miss S Donnelly
Reception Teacher

Mr T George
Reception Teacher
 
Miss C Connolly
Reception Teaching Assistant
Ms S Smith
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Angus
Reception Teaching
Assistant
Miss L Woodier
Reception Teaching
Assistant

Year One

 
Miss L Newton
Year 1 Teacher
Miss N Whitty
Year 1 Teacher
Miss L Smith
Year 1 Teacher
Miss E Girvan
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
   
Mr J Jackson
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss J Conlen
KS1 Intervention TA 
   

Year Two

Miss R Coole
Year 2 Teacher
Miss Figueira
Year 2 Teacher
Miss K McDonaugh
Assistant Principal 
Year 1/2 Lead/Teacher
Mrs S Taylor
Year 2 Teaching Assistant 
 
Mr S Weston
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Gresty
Year 1 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Miss T Farrell 
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
 
 

Year Three

Miss C McCarrol
Year 3 Teacher
Year 3 Lead
Mr W Ravenscroft
Year 3 teacher
Miss C O'Neil
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs C Raynes
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss G Tyers
Year 3 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Miss L Bridgeman
Teacher
Mr B Harrison
PE Lead/United Learning
Primary PE Cluster
Mrs A Weston
PPA Teaching Assistant 

Year Four

Mrs AM Deignan
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs K Losper
Assistant Principal
Achievement and Attainment Lead
Year 3 and 4 Lead
Year 4 Teacher
Miss H Toner
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs J Burywood
Year 4 Teaching Assistant 

Year Five

Miss A Fowler
Year 5 Teacher
Miss J Sarwar
Year 5 Teacher
Mr J Proctor
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss S Carroll 
Year 5 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Miss K Kellett
Year 5 Teacher

Year Six

Miss E Westerman
Year 5 and 6 Lead
Year 6 Teacher
Miss H Brown 
Year 6 Teacher
Mr S Buckley
Year 6 Teacher    
Mr G Batley-Moss
Year 6 SEN TA 
Mrs R Hartland
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
After School Club Lead
Mrs N Cooper
Year 6 Teaching Assistant   

After School Club Staff

Miss S Bunney
After School Club Assistant
Mrs R Hartland
Year 6 Teaching Assistant 
After School Club Lead
Mrs P Woodier
Lunch Time Organiser
After School Club Assistant
Mr J Proctor
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
After School Club Assistant

Support Staff

Miss J O'Hara
Business Manager
Mrs R Melia
Administration Manager
Mrs J Bowcock
Attendance Administrator
Mr D Newton
Site Manager

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning